202 Dew Drop Dr Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $214,722 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Dew Drop Dr, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $238,181, approximately $172 per square foot. 202 Dew Drop Dr is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Barrick Kelly Creasey and Barrick Ryan
Bought by
Woodall Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$122,430
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Jordan Clay D and Jordan Amy M
Bought by
Creasey Kelly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodall Shannon D | $145,000 | Summit Title Company | |
| Creasey Kelly M | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodall Shannon D | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |