202 Durland Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Durland Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $263,310, approximately $193 per square foot. 202 Durland Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Weeks Jong K
Bought by
Weeks George L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks George L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $253,000 | $53,649 | $199,351 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $190,500 | $34,799 | $155,701 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $190,500 | $34,799 | $155,701 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $75,631 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map