Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebekah Hanna
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 760-4556
23 in this area
398 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $127,000
What a cute house!! This home has tons of character and is totally move in ready! It features large rooms and lots of windows to let in tons of natural light. As you walk up to the front door, you will love the HUGE front porch with a beautiful bead board ceiling and arched trim. The main floor features a large living room, dining room, convenient laundry room, half bath, and kitchen. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms and the full bath with walk in shower. Outside there is a large yard and room for off street parking. If you have been looking for an affordable, move in ready home, with lots of character, this is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Elite Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 765-760-4556 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balyeat Mason | -- | Near North Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balyeat Mason | $124,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $61,600 | $5,700 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $56,200 | $5,700 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $46,900 | $4,800 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $47,400 | $4,800 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $48,000 | $5,400 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $48,800 | $6,000 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $48,800 | $6,600 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $48,800 | $6,600 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $53,300 | $7,400 | $45,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,900 | $7,400 | $45,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebekah Hanna
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 760-4556
23 in this area
398 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Courtney Jo Anderson
Heartland Real Estate Brokers
(765) 271-6875
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202539171
APN: 18-11-22-102-008.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.