202 E 2nd St Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $208,094 - $281,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E 2nd St, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $252,024, approximately $187 per square foot. 202 E 2nd St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Blades Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2024 | $379 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $380 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $629 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $631 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $684 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $599 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $584 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $505 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map