Estimated Value: $108,651 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E 3rd St, Tripp, SD 57376 and is currently estimated at $134,913. 202 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp-Delmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Emmaus Lutheran Church
Bought by
Brown Dale W and Brown Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dale W | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Dale W | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $99,130 | $4,900 | $94,230 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $84,180 | $4,200 | $79,980 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,220 | $3,500 | $64,720 |
| 2022 | -- | $54,340 | $2,450 | $51,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map