202 E Bonham St Tom Bean, TX 75489
Estimated Value: $307,847 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Bonham St, Tom Bean, TX 75489 and is currently estimated at $349,924, approximately $215 per square foot. 202 E Bonham St is a home with nearby schools including Tom Bean Elementary School, Tom Bean Middle School, and Tom Bean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Tillett Ricky and Tillett Bill
Bought by
Brandon Wesley D and Brandon Stephanie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Outstanding Balance
$199,754
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Wesley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandon Wesley D | $224,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $345,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $314,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $285,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $259,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $236,249 | $13,946 | $222,303 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $176,261 | $13,946 | $162,315 |
| 2019 | $20 | $797 | $797 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map