202 E Colorado Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $461,175 - $503,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Colorado Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $484,544, approximately $508 per square foot. 202 E Colorado Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Geist Juanita M
Bought by
Case Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$124,592
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Geist Juanita M and Estate Of Peter Geist
Bought by
Geist Juanita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Goscha Rory B and Mountain High Builders
Bought by
Geist Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,310
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Bebo Lawrence L and Bebo Jacqueline D
Bought by
Goscha Rory B and Mountain High Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,275
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Jennifer L | $177,600 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Geist Juanita M | -- | -- | |
| Geist Peter | $112,415 | Stewart Title | |
| Goscha Rory B | $24,750 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Case Jennifer L | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Geist Peter | $31,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Goscha Rory B | $22,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $28,906 | $2,731 | $26,175 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $31,993 | $2,928 | $29,065 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $23,713 | $3,037 | $20,676 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $24,396 | $3,125 | $21,271 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $21,186 | $3,125 | $18,061 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $21,186 | $3,125 | $18,061 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $17,438 | $3,146 | $14,292 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $17,438 | $3,146 | $14,292 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $15,626 | $3,479 | $12,147 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $15,630 | $3,480 | $12,150 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $13,570 | $3,480 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map