202 E Division St Findlay, IL 62534
Estimated Value: $69,951 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Division St, Findlay, IL 62534 and is currently estimated at $93,738, approximately $107 per square foot. 202 E Division St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $962 | $17,339 | $2,825 | $14,514 |
| 2023 | $854 | $15,856 | $2,583 | $13,273 |
| 2022 | $745 | $14,444 | $2,353 | $12,091 |
| 2021 | $697 | $13,781 | $2,245 | $11,536 |
| 2020 | $709 | $13,781 | $2,245 | $11,536 |
| 2019 | $709 | $13,781 | $2,245 | $11,536 |
| 2018 | $665 | $12,798 | $2,085 | $10,713 |
| 2017 | $633 | $12,798 | $2,085 | $10,713 |
| 2016 | $633 | $12,798 | $2,085 | $10,713 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,798 | $2,085 | $10,713 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,798 | $2,085 | $10,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,798 | $2,085 | $10,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map