202 E Edgewood St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $293,629, approximately $125 per square foot. 202 E Edgewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Springfield Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
White Chris A and White Anne D
Bought by
Gilmore Rick and Gilmore Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,249
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Rick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Rick | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $40,680 | $6,840 | $33,840 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $31,790 | $3,800 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $31,790 | $3,800 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $24,530 | $3,800 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $24,530 | $3,800 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $23,010 | $3,800 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $22,530 | $3,800 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $22,530 | $3,800 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $22,530 | $3,800 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $22,530 | $3,800 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map