202 E Grove St Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Grove St, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $187,084, approximately $142 per square foot. 202 E Grove St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Warnken Joyce
Bought by
Bellock Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Warnken Donald E and Warnken Joyce M
Bought by
Warnken Joyce M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellock Marlene | $139,900 | -- | |
| Warnken Joyce M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $152,200 | $11,600 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $137,500 | $11,600 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $137,500 | $11,600 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $109,000 | $11,600 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $100,000 | $8,400 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $100,000 | $8,400 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $970 | $83,100 | $8,400 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $914 | $83,100 | $8,400 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $78,700 | $8,400 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $764 | $78,700 | $8,400 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $854 | $43,000 | $5,038 | $37,962 |
| 2014 | $854 | $44,700 | $5,040 | $39,660 |
| 2013 | $854 | $52,700 | $5,366 | $47,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map