202 E Hildreth Ave Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $46,601 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Hildreth Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $74,150, approximately $93 per square foot. 202 E Hildreth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Lolley Pamela Powers
Bought by
Lolley Steve Daniel and Powers Johnnie Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Powers John L
Bought by
Powers Johnnie Steve Daniel and Lolley Pamela Powers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolley Steve Daniel | $18,050 | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Johnnie Steve Daniel | $52,140 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $7,980 | $801 | $7,179 |
| 2024 | $372 | $7,860 | $801 | $7,059 |
| 2023 | $336 | $7,038 | $800 | $6,238 |
| 2022 | $336 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $317 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $294 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $314 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $301 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $301 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map