Seller's Agent in 2022
Dave Wagler
Sunset Realty
(641) 757-1204
27 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $255,018
Move right into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath century home. The spacious kitchen opens into dining and living room for a wide open feel. Gleaming granite counter tops, new cabinets and wood grain laminate floors as well as a breakfast bar make this the kitchen you have been waiting for. Formal dining area and a roomy LR gives you plenty of space for entertaining/living. ML laundry and mud area off the deck that leads to a cute fenced in backyard. Upstairs you'll find 3BR along with full bath and nice closet storage. Stunning landscaping and 2 car detached garage welcome you home. Located close to downtown, shopping and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schooley Joshuah | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richey Kevin William | -- | None Available | |
| Ratcliff Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Kouri Kimberly A | $111,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schooley Joshuah | $200,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Richey Kevin William | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouri Kimberly A | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $210,000 | +0.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | For Sale | $209,000 | +42.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Sold | $147,000 | -9.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $162,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $224,600 | $29,000 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $172,300 | $36,200 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $172,300 | $36,200 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $129,000 | $36,200 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $129,000 | $36,200 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $114,100 | $25,300 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $83,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $83,942 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dave Wagler
Sunset Realty
(641) 757-1204
27 in this area
200 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Laura Kemble
Sunset Realty
(641) 757-0287
46 in this area
324 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicolas Goodhue
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 777-8906
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 652340
APN: 0001287601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.