Estimated Value: $177,689 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,697
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Main St, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $205,563, approximately $121 per square foot. 202 E Main St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Burgess Debbie Sue
Bought by
Jauregui Uriel Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Uriel Martinez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $142,980 | $23,600 | $119,380 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $87,020 | $23,800 | $63,220 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $68,870 | $7,650 | $61,220 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $72,200 | $7,410 | $64,790 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $72,590 | $7,250 | $65,340 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $68,960 | $7,350 | $61,610 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $59,010 | $7,090 | $51,920 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $50,380 | $6,250 | $44,130 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $59,590 | $6,360 | $53,230 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $55,100 | $6,250 | $48,850 |
| 2015 | $533 | $52,090 | $6,700 | $45,390 |
| 2014 | $254 | $60,990 | $6,700 | $54,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map