202 E Maple St Bucklin, KS 67834
Estimated Value: $79,920 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Maple St, Bucklin, KS 67834 and is currently estimated at $125,480, approximately $81 per square foot. 202 E Maple St is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Bucklin Elementary School and Bucklin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummett Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $7,894 | $192 | $7,702 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $7,518 | $184 | $7,334 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $7,229 | $184 | $7,045 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $6,951 | $184 | $6,767 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $6,748 | $184 | $6,564 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $6,682 | $184 | $6,498 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $6,553 | $184 | $6,369 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $6,362 | $184 | $6,178 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $6,362 | $139 | $6,223 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $6,362 | $139 | $6,223 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $5,968 | $355 | $5,613 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $6,785 | $355 | $6,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map