J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Miller
Main Place Real Estate
(217) 232-7104
56 in this area
302 Total Sales
This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for you to move right in! Centrally located in town, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, schools, parks, and more—all just minutes away. Step inside to find a fresh, modern interior featuring brand-new flooring, updated bathrooms, and a stylish kitchen with new fixtures and finishes. The layout offers comfortable living space for families, guests, or a home office setup. A charming front porch adds curb appeal and the perfect spot to relax. The home also includes an unfinished basement, offering excellent storage. Outside, the 1-car detached garage provides off-street parking and extra utility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Main Place Real Estate License #475186888 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Invesments Llc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $78,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $217,000 | -0.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $217,900 | +11.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,449 | $58,875 | $1,447 | $57,428 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $13,615 | $1,359 | $12,256 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $27,184 | $3,002 | $24,182 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $25,845 | $2,854 | $22,991 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $24,818 | $2,741 | $22,077 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $24,382 | $2,693 | $21,689 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $26,879 | $1,369 | $25,510 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $26,775 | $1,364 | $25,411 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $26,834 | $1,367 | $25,467 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $26,310 | $1,340 | $24,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,484 | $1,374 | $25,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,484 | $1,374 | $25,110 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Miller
Main Place Real Estate
(217) 232-7104
56 in this area
302 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brittany Rathje
Main Place Real Estate
(217) 422-3335
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6257619
APN: 08-08-02-409-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.