202 E Oakridge Dr Newton, MS 39345
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Oakridge Dr, Newton, MS 39345 and is currently estimated at $93,464, approximately $71 per square foot. 202 E Oakridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School, N.H. Pilate Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Daniel
Bought by
Wheaton Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Deborah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $503 | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $502 | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $404 | $3,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $404 | $3,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $408 | $3,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $3,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $3,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $3,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,502 | $0 | $0 |