202 E Ramblewood Dr Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Ramblewood Dr, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $343,777, approximately $261 per square foot. 202 E Ramblewood Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Jesse F and Garcia Maria L
Bought by
Garcia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Northridge Partners
Bought by
Garcia Jesse F and Garcia Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,326
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Jesse F | $98,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jesse F | $98,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $154,422 | $43,895 | $110,527 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $151,395 | $43,035 | $108,360 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $148,428 | $42,192 | $106,236 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $145,518 | $41,365 | $104,153 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $142,665 | $40,554 | $102,111 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $141,202 | $40,138 | $101,064 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $138,433 | $39,351 | $99,082 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $135,718 | $38,579 | $97,139 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $133,057 | $37,823 | $95,234 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $130,448 | $37,081 | $93,367 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $128,489 | $36,524 | $91,965 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $125,973 | $35,809 | $90,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map