202 E School St Lincoln, KS 67455
Estimated Value: $54,652 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E School St, Lincoln, KS 67455 and is currently estimated at $80,551, approximately $52 per square foot. 202 E School St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrens Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $10,629 | $1,539 | $9,090 |
| 2024 | $106 | $11,043 | $1,350 | $9,693 |
| 2023 | -- | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $450 | $450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map