202 E Sycamore Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,402,410 - $1,775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Sycamore Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,627,353, approximately $837 per square foot. 202 E Sycamore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Peter Yoo Jung and Avendano Julita
Bought by
Yoo Family Trust and Yoo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Lee Andrew and Lee Ulanda T
Bought by
Yoo Jung Peter and Yoo Julita Avendano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoo Jung Peter | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoo Jung Peter | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $526,199 | $357,430 | $168,769 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $515,882 | $350,422 | $165,460 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $505,767 | $343,551 | $162,216 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $495,851 | $336,815 | $159,036 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $486,129 | $330,211 | $155,918 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $471,713 | $320,418 | $151,295 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $462,465 | $314,136 | $148,329 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $444,509 | $301,939 | $142,570 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $437,833 | $297,404 | $140,429 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $429,258 | $291,579 | $137,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map