202 E Theodore Ln Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,661 - $398,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Theodore Ln, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $380,915, approximately $202 per square foot. 202 E Theodore Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
J Penny Cuttone Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ruegger Lori and Palubicki Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Cuttone Anthony and Cuttone Penny
Bought by
Penny Cuttone Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1998
Sold by
Cuttone Anthony and Cuttone Penny
Bought by
The Penny Cuttone Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Cuttone Anthony and Cuttone Penny
Bought by
Cuttone Anthony and Cuttone Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Sellergren Roland M and Sellergren Geraldine
Bought by
Cuttone Anthony and Cuttone Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Pater Matthew J and Pater Shirlee A
Bought by
Sellergren Roland M and Sellergren Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1991
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Company Chicago
Bought by
Pater Matthew J and Sellergren Shirlee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruegger Lori | $175,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Penny Cuttone Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The Penny Cuttone Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Cuttone Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Cuttone Anthony | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sellergren Roland M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Pater Matthew J | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruegger Lori | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuttone Anthony | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,981 | $102,938 | $13,434 | $89,504 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $94,630 | $12,350 | $82,280 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $86,670 | $11,310 | $75,360 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $83,010 | $10,830 | $72,180 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $79,510 | $10,370 | $69,140 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $76,450 | $9,970 | $66,480 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $76,450 | $9,970 | $66,480 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $73,070 | $9,530 | $63,540 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $67,460 | $8,800 | $58,660 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $62,320 | $8,130 | $54,190 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $59,350 | $7,740 | $51,610 |
| 2013 | $4,509 | $60,560 | $7,900 | $52,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map