Estimated Value: $48,639 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Washington St, Dows, IA 50071 and is currently estimated at $73,546, approximately $61 per square foot. 202 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Bridges Dannie Gene
Bought by
Claude Rodney Lee and Claude Julius Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claude Rodney Lee | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $18,800 | $5,200 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $358 | $20,900 | $5,200 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $392 | $20,900 | $5,200 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $348 | $18,800 | $5,200 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $348 | $16,100 | $5,200 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $214 | $15,700 | $5,200 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $168 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $114 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map