202 E Williams Ave Alexander, KS 67513
Estimated Value: $80,522
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Williams Ave, Alexander, KS 67513 and is currently estimated at $80,522, approximately $57 per square foot. 202 E Williams Ave is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including La Crosse Elementary School, La Crosse Middle School, and La Crosse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Bought by
Mcalister Jeffrey and Brooke Teal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Bought by
Coleman Joshua and Coleman Erin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Jeffrey | $13,500 | -- | |
| Coleman Joshua | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $7,202 | $141 | $7,061 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,247 | $89 | $6,158 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,553 | $61 | $1,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map