202 Eckles Rd Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Eckles Rd, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $211,260, approximately $71 per square foot. 202 Eckles Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Hackett Joe P
Bought by
Bates Aretha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Pete Smith Sheriff Of Sumt
Bought by
Hackett Joe P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Callahan Shannon
Bought by
Hackett Joe P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1988
Sold by
Marshall Nancy B
Bought by
Hackett Joe P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1986
Bought by
Marshall Nancey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Buchanan J R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Aretha | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hackett Joe P | $4,579 | -- | |
| Hackett Joe P | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Joe P | $101,500 | -- | |
| Marshall Nancey B | -- | -- | |
| Buchanan J R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $59,372 | $8,000 | $51,372 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $59,372 | $8,000 | $51,372 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $59,080 | $8,000 | $51,080 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $59,080 | $8,000 | $51,080 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $57,600 | $8,000 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $57,600 | $8,000 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $57,600 | $8,000 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $57,600 | $8,000 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $57,600 | $8,000 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $57,600 | $8,000 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $69,240 | $8,000 | $61,240 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $69,240 | $8,000 | $61,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,240 | $8,000 | $61,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map