202 Eisenhower Blvd Lancaster, PA 17603
Wheatland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Eisenhower Blvd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $368,497, approximately $261 per square foot. 202 Eisenhower Blvd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Rohrerstown Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $831 | $211,900 | $76,100 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $141,400 | $43,800 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $141,400 | $43,800 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $715 | $141,400 | $43,800 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $141,400 | $43,800 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map