203 Eisenhower Blvd Lancaster, PA 17603
Wheatland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Eisenhower Blvd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $331,968, approximately $272 per square foot. 203 Eisenhower Blvd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Rohrerstown Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Mabry Bonita L
Bought by
Thompson Bonita L and Thompson John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Bonita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Bonita L | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $763 | $194,600 | $77,600 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $132,600 | $44,400 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $132,600 | $44,400 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $670 | $132,600 | $44,400 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $132,600 | $44,400 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map