202 Forest Ave Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Forest Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,426,496, approximately $442 per square foot. 202 Forest Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Burke James and Burke Joseph
Bought by
Joseph Burke T and Joseph Burke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Burke T | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Burke T | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Burke T | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Burke T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,866 | $1,208,900 | $512,800 | $696,100 |
| 2024 | $13,510 | $1,175,800 | $489,800 | $686,000 |
| 2023 | $13,018 | $1,108,900 | $459,100 | $649,800 |
| 2022 | $12,890 | $1,004,700 | $397,900 | $606,800 |
| 2021 | $12,398 | $898,400 | $352,000 | $546,400 |
| 2020 | $12,604 | $881,400 | $344,400 | $537,000 |
| 2019 | $12,117 | $797,200 | $260,200 | $537,000 |
| 2018 | $12,262 | $766,400 | $252,600 | $513,800 |
| 2017 | $12,894 | $738,900 | $252,600 | $486,300 |
| 2016 | $12,805 | $738,900 | $252,600 | $486,300 |
| 2015 | $12,672 | $738,900 | $252,600 | $486,300 |
| 2014 | $13,397 | $716,400 | $244,900 | $471,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map