202 Foxworth Ct Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $233,830 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Foxworth Ct, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $243,458, approximately $145 per square foot. 202 Foxworth Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Merritt Franklin and Merritt Patsy R
Bought by
Vanvanclack Thomas Van and Clack Marcie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanclack Thomas Van | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $22,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $772 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $751 | $20,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $566 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $510 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $471 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |