202 Freda St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Freda St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $236,153, approximately $157 per square foot. 202 Freda St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Butler Paula and Lofton Paula
Bought by
Bonds Keasa J and Bonds Brandon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,061
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Butler Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,075
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
White William G and White Charlotte G
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,075
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonds Keasa J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Paula | -- | Ustc | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonds Keasa J | $128,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Paula | $117,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $223,850 | $10,270 | $213,580 |
| 2024 | $44 | $214,120 | $10,270 | $203,850 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $205,250 | $10,270 | $194,980 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $150,090 | $8,560 | $141,530 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $140,930 | $8,560 | $132,370 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $139,230 | $8,720 | $130,510 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $138,700 | $8,720 | $129,980 |
| 2018 | $964 | $135,090 | $8,720 | $126,370 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $135,520 | $8,200 | $127,320 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $135,550 | $8,270 | $127,280 |
| 2015 | $986 | $136,930 | $8,270 | $128,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $8,270 | $128,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map