202 Gasteiger Dr Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $432,320
Studio
--
Bath
2,071
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Gasteiger Dr, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $362,330, approximately $174 per square foot. 202 Gasteiger Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Bought by
Hardin Calvin B and Hardin Candice J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Bought by
Carden Ronald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1983
Bought by
Carden Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Calvin B | $28,800 | -- | |
| Carden Ronald C | $6,000 | -- | |
| Carden Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $71,675 | $14,050 | $57,625 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $69,675 | $14,050 | $55,625 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $69,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $69,675 | $14,050 | $55,625 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $62,325 | $6,700 | $55,625 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $62,325 | $6,700 | $55,625 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $53,200 | $4,550 | $48,650 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $53,200 | $4,550 | $48,650 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $53,200 | $4,550 | $48,650 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $53,200 | $4,550 | $48,650 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $53,200 | $4,550 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $59,050 | $4,550 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map