202 Goldenrain Tree Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $519,736 - $624,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Goldenrain Tree Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $577,184, approximately $184 per square foot. 202 Goldenrain Tree Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Beck Julia M
Bought by
Garcia Luis Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,561
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$461,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Beck Julia M and Beck Luther Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Beck Julia M and Beck Luther Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Dumbacher David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,376
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis Alberto | -- | Commonwealth Land | |
| Beck Julia M | -- | First Land Title | |
| Beck Julia M | -- | First Land Title | |
| Corporate Relocation Services Inc | -- | First Land Title | |
| Dumbacher David E | $231,700 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Luis Alberto | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Julia M | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Julia M | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumbacher David E | $185,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $437,000 | $66,850 | $370,150 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $464,899 | $66,850 | $398,049 |
| 2023 | $8,673 | $540,177 | $66,850 | $473,327 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $462,065 | $66,850 | $395,215 |
| 2021 | $8,960 | $380,589 | $80,000 | $300,589 |
| 2020 | $9,050 | $380,589 | $80,000 | $300,589 |
| 2019 | $8,939 | $380,589 | $80,000 | $300,589 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $331,203 | $65,000 | $266,203 |
| 2017 | $7,857 | $316,077 | $55,000 | $261,077 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $315,123 | $55,000 | $260,123 |
| 2015 | $6,225 | $278,100 | $40,000 | $238,100 |
| 2014 | $6,225 | $278,100 | $40,000 | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map