202 Hackberry St Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $149,001 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hackberry St, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently estimated at $255,000, approximately $354 per square foot. 202 Hackberry St is a home with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Sublett Vivian
Bought by
Byrd David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,588
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,412
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd David | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd David | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $130,430 | $56,940 | $73,490 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $130,430 | $56,940 | $73,490 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $127,950 | $56,940 | $71,010 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $108,790 | $49,830 | $58,960 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $88,110 | $40,440 | $47,670 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $80,280 | $35,590 | $44,690 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $69,840 | $32,350 | $37,490 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $61,860 | $25,880 | $35,980 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $56,350 | $23,530 | $32,820 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $53,490 | $22,120 | $31,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,720 | $18,350 | $31,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map