Estimated Value: $818,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,260
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hammett Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $846,967, approximately $198 per square foot. 202 Hammett Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Smith Donna O
Bought by
Bryant Nichole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,726
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,241
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Nichole L | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Nichole L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $25,800 | $3,880 | $21,920 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $22,430 | $2,500 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $22,430 | $2,500 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $22,430 | $2,500 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $22,430 | $2,500 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $21,410 | $2,500 | $18,910 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $21,410 | $2,500 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $21,410 | $2,500 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $21,410 | $2,500 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $535,230 | $62,400 | $472,830 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $535,230 | $62,400 | $472,830 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $535,230 | $62,400 | $472,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map