NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $434,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
996 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 202 Harmony Way, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $388,372, approximately $389 per square foot. 202 Harmony Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including George Cirby Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Butanda Cortes Rosalba and Morales Rosalba B
Bought by
Butanda Cortes Rosalba and Morales Rodrigo B
Current Estimated Value
$388,372

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Rede Jack P and Rede Deborah F
Bought by
Morales Rosalba B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,371
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Rede Seth A and Rede Stephanie M
Bought by
Rede Jack P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Wachter Dean and Wachter Wanda J
Bought by
Rede Seth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,125
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Koberg Charles D and Koberg Patricia M
Bought by
Wachter Dean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Dunmore Steven E
Bought by
Koberg Charles D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butanda Cortes Rosalba -- None Listed On Document
Morales Rosalba B $117,500 First American Title Company
Rede Jack P -- North American Title Co
Rede Seth A $107,000 Chicago Title Co
Wachter Dean $103,000 Chicago Title Co
Koberg Charles D $81,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morales Rosalba B $115,371
Previous Owner Rede Jack P $111,200
Previous Owner Rede Seth A $106,125
Previous Owner Wachter Dean $82,400
Previous Owner Koberg Charles D $65,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,499 $144,030 $36,771 $107,259
2023 $1,499 $138,439 $35,344 $103,095
2022 $1,474 $135,725 $34,651 $101,074
2021 $1,440 $133,065 $33,972 $99,093
2020 $1,436 $131,701 $33,624 $98,077
2019 $1,416 $129,119 $32,965 $96,154
2018 $1,363 $126,588 $32,319 $94,269
2017 $1,348 $124,107 $31,686 $92,421
2016 $1,358 $121,674 $31,065 $90,609
2015 $1,332 $119,847 $30,599 $89,248
2014 $1,312 $117,500 $30,000 $87,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.