202 Harvey Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,565
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Harvey Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $828,442, approximately $322 per square foot. 202 Harvey Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Sold by
Evans Virginia Y
Bought by
Halderson John R and Halderson Cheryl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halderson John R | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,590 | $5,400 | $18,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map