202 Hickory Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $409,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hickory Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $364,530, approximately $121 per square foot. 202 Hickory Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Hawley Lauri D
Bought by
Craigo Marian H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Hawley Stephen
Bought by
Hawley Lauri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craigo Marian H | $138,000 | -- | |
| Hawley Lauri D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $8,140 | $1,350 | $6,790 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $7,080 | $850 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $935 | $7,080 | $850 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $7,080 | $850 | $6,230 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $7,080 | $850 | $6,230 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $6,160 | $740 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $6,160 | $740 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $6,160 | $740 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $6,160 | $740 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $153,870 | $18,460 | $135,410 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $153,870 | $18,460 | $135,410 |
| 2014 | $936 | $133,818 | $16,060 | $117,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map