202 Hopper Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $60,248 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Hopper Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $180,812, approximately $153 per square foot. 202 Hopper Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,737 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2025 | $1,616 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,900 | $1,200 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map