228 Hopper Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $114,775 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Hopper Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $250,694, approximately $211 per square foot. 228 Hopper Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,982 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2025 | $3,705 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,450 | $1,350 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map