202 Indian Trail Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $1,167,506
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Indian Trail, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $781,377, approximately $766 per square foot. 202 Indian Trail is a home with nearby schools including Otter Creek Academy at Leicester Sudbury & Whiting and Otter Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Couse Kathleen
Bought by
Rouse John R and Rouse Carolyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse John R | $359,000 | -- | |
| Rouse John R | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,741 | $878,500 | $268,200 | $610,300 |
| 2023 | $16,656 | $878,500 | $268,200 | $610,300 |
| 2022 | $14,885 | $878,500 | $268,200 | $610,300 |
| 2021 | $14,978 | $878,500 | $268,200 | $610,300 |
| 2020 | $14,862 | $878,500 | $268,200 | $610,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $834,600 | $283,100 | $551,500 |
| 2018 | $13,067 | $834,600 | $283,100 | $551,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $693,000 | $410,600 | $282,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $364,400 | $283,100 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map