202 Ivanhoe Ave Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $231,237 - $303,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Ivanhoe Ave, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $270,559, approximately $194 per square foot. 202 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Lauzon Daniel
Bought by
Lauzon Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauzon Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $148,500 | $25,200 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $148,500 | $25,200 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $148,500 | $25,200 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $148,500 | $25,200 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $135,000 | $25,200 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $129,100 | $25,200 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $129,100 | $25,200 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $125,300 | $25,200 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $125,300 | $25,200 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $125,300 | $25,200 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,700 | $25,200 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,700 | $25,200 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map