202 John Ebbetts Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $474,586
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 John Ebbetts Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $421,397, approximately $275 per square foot. 202 John Ebbetts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bear Valley Elementary, Diamond Valley Elementary School, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Brodek Scott W
Bought by
Brodek Scott W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodek Scott W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $176,797 | $42,421 | $134,376 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $173,332 | $41,590 | $131,742 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $169,934 | $40,775 | $129,159 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $166,603 | $39,976 | $126,627 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $163,338 | $39,193 | $124,145 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $161,665 | $38,792 | $122,873 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $158,496 | $38,032 | $120,464 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $155,389 | $37,287 | $118,102 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $152,343 | $36,556 | $115,787 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $149,357 | $35,840 | $113,517 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,114 | $35,302 | $111,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,233 | $34,611 | $109,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map