202 Lake Rd Conway, NC 27820
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
109
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Lake Rd, Conway, NC 27820 and is currently estimated at $107,070, approximately $982 per square foot. 202 Lake Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Futrell Versitee H
Bought by
Howell Tyrell and Butler Shakira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$53,483
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,587
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Tyrell | $65,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Tyrell | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $68,834 | $9,300 | $59,534 |
| 2024 | $811 | $68,834 | $9,300 | $59,534 |
| 2023 | $786 | $68,834 | $9,300 | $59,534 |
| 2022 | $724 | $57,021 | $9,000 | $48,021 |
| 2021 | $727 | $57,021 | $9,000 | $48,021 |
| 2020 | $730 | $57,021 | $9,000 | $48,021 |
| 2019 | $733 | $57,021 | $9,000 | $48,021 |
| 2018 | $735 | $57,021 | $9,000 | $48,021 |
| 2017 | $732 | $56,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $56,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,481 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map