202 Lanieve Ct Unit 6 Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Unwind in the charming townhouse rental located at 202 Lanieve Ct. #6, Hubert, NC 28539. This townhouse features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing the perfect space for entertaining or simply relaxing. The kitchen is fully equipped with all the necessary appliances, making meal preparation a breeze. Upstairs, the two bedrooms have private bathrooms and a lot of closet space. The property also includes a screened in back porch. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, this townhouse is just a short drive away from Camp Lejeune back gate. Don't miss the opportunity to make this property your new home sweet home.
This home is pet negotiable! Age, weight and breed restrictions apply. Pet Fees Apply! Pet must be less than 40 lbs. Atleast one applicant must apply with pet screening on the online application even if you do not have a pet.
Renters Insurance required prior to move in. Security Deposit and $450 Cleaning Fee required.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2010
- 1 unit
Condo Features
- Smoke Free
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $1,225 | +6.5% | -- |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Price Changed | $1,200 | +54.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | For Rent | $775 | +3.3% | -- |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | For Rent | $750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Rented | $750 | -6.3% | -- |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
- 201 Lanieve Ct Unit 4
- 104 Lanell Ct
- 223 Bear Creek Rd
- 128 Daphne Dr
- 123 Daphne Dr
- 251 Zachary Ln
- 115 Spain Dr
- 307 Kenilworth Place
- 163 Vista Cay Dr Unit Lot 3
- 229 Gray Fox Run
- 638 Sand Ridge Rd
- 127 Glenwood Dr
- 104 Fox Den Dr
- 442 Dion Dr
- 316 Mann St
- 119 Foxlair Dr
- 266 Parnell Rd
- 277 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 115
- 279 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 114
- 275 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 116
- 313 Burley Dr Unit 3
- 300 Burley Dr Unit 10
- 228 Natalie Ln
- 105 Foxtrail Dr
- 152 Jessie Cir
- 310 Sinclair Ln
- 307 Garland Shores Dr
- 119 N Kings St
- 209 Oyster Ln
- 130 Leslie Dr
- 113 Barbour Rd Unit 5
- 113 Barbour Rd
- 127 Hubert Blvd
- 211 Marsh Hen Ct
- 114 Pittman Rd
- 121 Old Freeman Rd Unit 1
- 421 Wolfe Ln
- 16 Catalina Cir
- 139 Hubert Blvd
- 818 S Dogwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.