202 Lansdowne Westport, CT 06880
Greens Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $1,335,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Lansdowne, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,090,320, approximately $531 per square foot. 202 Lansdowne is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Green's Farms School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
H Noyes Spelman T
Bought by
Brous Marjorie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Spelman H Noyes Est and Spelman
Bought by
Noyes Spelman Gst Ex H and Noyes Spielman-Burroughs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Letzler Ronald
Bought by
Spelman H Boyes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Bloom Arthur
Bought by
Letzler Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brous Marjorie B | -- | -- | |
| Brous Marjorie B | -- | -- | |
| Noyes Spelman Gst Ex H | -- | -- | |
| Ex H Noyes Spelman Gst | -- | -- | |
| Spelman H Boyes | $830,000 | -- | |
| Spelman H Boyes | $830,000 | -- | |
| Letzler Marcia | $360,000 | -- | |
| Letzler Marcia | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |