209 Lansdowne Westport, CT 06880
Greens Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,446,745
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Lansdowne, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,348,686, approximately $550 per square foot. 209 Lansdowne is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Green's Farms School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Jean H Bowden T H and Jean Bowden
Bought by
Bowden Simon J and Yee Dana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,724
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,054,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
209 Lansdowne Llc
Bought by
Jean H Bowden T H and Jean Bowden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,724
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,054,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Simon J | $878,750 | None Available | |