NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $324,694 - $344,000

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2016

Last sale price $147,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,132 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Private Lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2016

Welcome to this spacious 2-story home with rocking chair front porch. Enter into the 2-story foyer with hardwood floors. The formal dining room also has hardwood floors. Large fireside family room with view to kitchen. Master on main with double vanity, sep tub/shower. Also, another office, den or bedroom w/closet on main level. Upstairs has full bath with 2 large bedrooms with double closets plus 2 bedrooms with half closets. Big deck in back overlooks level, fenced yard. 100% USDA financing available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Moon

HomeSold GA, LLC License #244860 Listed on: 03/01/2016

Co-Listed By

Richard Moon

HomeSold GA, LLC License #52088

Last Buyer's Agent

Dorothy Brown

InHouse Realty Services License #333307

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,879

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 227 02059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,879

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room, Great Room - 1 Story, Office
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2036.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: Larson Place

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0200
  • Lot: 11
  • Plat Book: 24
  • Plat Page: 557
  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.02 Acres
  • Parcel Number: 227 02059
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1879.00
  • Tax Year: 2015

Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Hp Georgia I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2016 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$332,924

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2016
Closed on
May 25, 2016
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Spear Russell J
Bought by
Spear Russell J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Markland Mangmnt Llc
Bought by
Spear Russell and Spear Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hpa Borrower 2016 2 Llc -- --
Hp Georgia I Llc $147,000 --
Spear Russell J -- --
Spear Russell $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Spear Russell J $141,800
Previous Owner Spear Russell $155,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Sold $147,000 -2.0% $72 / Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $150,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,243 $118,605 $11,200 $107,405
2024 $4,196 $118,605 $11,200 $107,405
2023 $4,243 $109,963 $11,200 $98,763
2022 $2,244 $61,705 $10,000 $51,705
2021 $2,078 $57,154 $10,000 $47,154
2020 $2,086 $57,154 $10,000 $47,154
2019 $2,127 $57,154 $10,000 $47,154
2018 $2,022 $52,920 $10,000 $42,920
2017 $1,967 $52,920 $10,000 $42,920
2016 $1,756 $48,210 $10,000 $38,210
2015 $1,809 $48,210 $10,000 $38,210
2014 $1,845 $48,210 $10,000 $38,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5655128

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 227-02-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.