NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 202 Lee Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently priced at $277,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 202 Lee Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $374,800 $180,000 $194,800
2024 -- $354,700 $180,000 $174,700
2023 -- $334,200 $170,000 $164,200
2022 -- $302,300 $145,000 $157,300
2020 $2,602 $247,500 $115,000 $132,500
2019 $2,602 $245,000 $110,000 $135,000
2018 $2,392 $245,000 $110,000 $135,000
2017 $2,392 $247,800 $110,000 $137,800
2016 $2,497 $237,800 $100,000 $137,800
2015 $2,392 $227,800 $90,000 $137,800
2014 $2,392 $227,800 $90,000 $137,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.