204 Lee Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,143 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Lee Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $425,286, approximately $283 per square foot. 204 Lee Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $347,700 | $180,000 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $338,100 | $180,000 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $318,800 | $170,000 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $288,100 | $145,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $250,000 | $120,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $237,100 | $115,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $234,500 | $110,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $234,500 | $110,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $235,500 | $110,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $225,500 | $100,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $215,500 | $90,000 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $215,500 | $90,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map