210 Robert Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Robert Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $512,447, approximately $198 per square foot. 210 Robert Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Perry Exec Vernon C
Bought by
Rogers Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,478
Outstanding Balance
$173,187
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Timothy M | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Timothy M | $261,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $448,700 | $180,000 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $434,600 | $180,000 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $411,000 | $170,000 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $376,400 | $145,000 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $329,400 | $120,000 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $311,100 | $115,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $309,900 | $110,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $309,900 | $110,000 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $282,600 | $110,000 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $272,600 | $100,000 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $262,600 | $90,000 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $262,600 | $90,000 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map