202 Loggerhead Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,275 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Loggerhead Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $233,069, approximately $173 per square foot. 202 Loggerhead Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Rindfleisch Clarence H and Rindfleisch Margaret D
Bought by
Rindfleisch Kent Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rindfleisch Kent Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,269 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $135,500 | $28,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $903 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map