202 Mack St Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Mack St, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $110,937, approximately $78 per square foot. 202 Mack St is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Deal David Bruce
Bought by
Leggett Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett Patricia | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $10,260 | $1,200 | $9,060 |
| 2024 | $561 | $12,200 | $2,400 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $532 | $10,704 | $2,400 | $8,304 |
| 2022 | $496 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $438 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map